Skip to content

70 Chestnut StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2016

Property Information

Block6317
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,562
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
19%
Improvement Value:$92,300
81%
Total Assessment$114,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,818+3.9%
2024$5,599+9.5%
2023$5,112+7.2%
2022$4,768+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft1,562DeedBook 2941, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook D2271, Page 297

Foreclosure Case F-019898-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook D929, Page 249