Skip to content

93 Martin StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$408,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2021

Property Information

Block6401
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,235
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,400
12%
Improvement Value:$192,500
88%
Total Assessment$217,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,102+3.9%
2024$10,684+9.5%
2023$9,753+7.2%
2022$9,097+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$408,000

To:

Sq Ft1,235DeedBook 4084, Page 33

Foreclosure Case F-046369-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook D569, Page 48