Skip to content

89 Martin StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2021

Property Information

Block6401
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
15%
Improvement Value:$160,300
85%
Total Assessment$189,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,655+3.9%
2024$9,291+9.5%
2023$8,482+7.2%
2022$7,912+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,490,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2878, Page 194Recorded8/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook D1983, Page 130

Foreclosure Case F-011283-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook D1213, Page 90