Skip to content

106 Lewis StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$229,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2015

Property Information

Block6401
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,000
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,600
9%
Improvement Value:$235,500
91%
Total Assessment$260,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,252+3.9%
2024$12,753+9.5%
2023$11,642+7.2%
2022$10,859+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900

To:

Sq Ft3,000DeedBook 2691, Page 177

Foreclosure Case F-003093-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000
DeedBook 959, Page 273