Skip to content

103 Martin StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2012

Property Information

Block6401
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,819
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,100
9%
Improvement Value:$248,500
91%
Total Assessment$272,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,889+3.9%
2024$13,366+9.5%
2023$12,202+7.2%
2022$11,381+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

To:

Sq Ft3,819DeedBook 2255, Page 215

Foreclosure Case F-002702-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook D440, Page 297