Skip to content

154-156 Martin StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$140,100
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2014

Property Information

Block6504
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,188
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,200
14%
Improvement Value:$145,500
86%
Total Assessment$168,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,595+3.9%
2024$8,271+9.5%
2023$7,551+7.2%
2022$7,043+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,188DeedBook 2529, Page 231Recorded10/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-027673-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000
DeedBook D1190, Page 36