Skip to content

333 Getty AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$342,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2006

Property Information

Block6703
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,732
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,400
22%
Improvement Value:$131,100
78%
Total Assessment$168,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,585+3.9%
2024$8,262+9.5%
2023$7,542+7.2%
2022$7,035+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024626-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 1336, Page 84