Skip to content

331 Getty AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2019

Property Information

Block6703
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,152
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,400
17%
Improvement Value:$185,200
83%
Total Assessment$222,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,341+3.9%
2024$10,914+9.5%
2023$9,964+7.2%
2022$9,294+34.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft2,152DeedBook 3603, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 3208, Page 67Recorded12/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3099, Page 199Recorded7/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031513-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook R120, Page 296