Skip to content

365-367 Getty AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2010

Property Information

Block6704
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 CB
Dwellings---
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,522
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,900
17%
Improvement Value:$322,100
83%
Total Assessment$390,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,418-11.0%
2024$25,192+9.5%
2023$22,998+7.2%
2022$21,451+5.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022451-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft3,522DeedBook 1981, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook M133, Page 101