Skip to content

993 Main StPaterson, NJ 07503

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2019

Property Information

Block6705
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 F
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage2,746
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,400
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$79,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,201+3.9%
2024$12,704+9.5%
2023$11,597+7.2%
2022$10,817+5.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

To:

Sq Ft2,746DeedBook 3636, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3277, Page 126Recorded4/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2969, Page 286Recorded1/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026471-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011329-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook D1594, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook L110, Page 438