Skip to content

22-24 Thomas StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$147,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2004

Property Information

Block6708
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,924
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,800
27%
Improvement Value:$157,600
73%
Total Assessment$215,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,975+3.9%
2024$10,561+9.5%
2023$9,641+7.2%
2022$8,993+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035410-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 924, Page 145