Skip to content

30-32 Thomas StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2020

Property Information

Block6708
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,708
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
34%
Improvement Value:$123,100
66%
Total Assessment$186,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,523+3.9%
2024$9,164+9.5%
2023$8,366+7.2%
2022$7,803+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 3741, Page 9

Foreclosure Case F-017432-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook D1609, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale
$87,600
DeedBook A151, Page 134