Skip to content

136 Bloomfield AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2024

Property Information

Block6711
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,192
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,100
32%
Improvement Value:$92,200
68%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,944+3.9%
2024$6,683+9.5%
2023$6,101+7.2%
2022$5,691+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 4757, Page 136

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook D2265, Page 150

Foreclosure Case F-018311-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-063198-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook D816, Page 203