Skip to content

57-59 Crooks AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2006

Property Information

Block6908
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,202
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
24%
Improvement Value:$160,700
76%
Total Assessment$211,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,756+3.9%
2024$10,350+9.5%
2023$9,449+7.2%
2022$8,813-3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007629-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007280-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft2,202DeedBook 1232, Page 60