Skip to content

25 Grove StPaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2022

Property Information

Block7014
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,900
44%
Improvement Value:$64,900
56%
Total Assessment$116,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,951+3.9%
2024$5,727+9.5%
2023$5,228+7.2%
2022$4,876+3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 4223, Page 216

Foreclosure Case F-007675-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook D2274, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook D2183, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook D1289, Page 297