Skip to content

61-63 Garrison StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$518,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2022

Property Information

Block708
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F O1F
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,645
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,200
24%
Improvement Value:$204,600
76%
Total Assessment$269,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,784-8.0%
2024$17,151+9.5%
2023$15,657+7.2%
2022$14,604+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$518,000

To:

Sq Ft3,645DeedBook 4275, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2852, Page 210Recorded7/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041526-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$423,000
DeedBook D1023, Page 282