Skip to content

47-49 Columbia AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2018

Property Information

Block7103
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,800
35%
Improvement Value:$96,500
65%
Total Assessment$148,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,556+3.9%
2024$7,271+9.5%
2023$6,638+7.2%
2022$6,192+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3293, Page 219Recorded4/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 3293, Page 219

Foreclosure Case F-024926-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook D199, Page 68