Skip to content

97 Dundee AvePaterson, NJ 07503

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2025

Property Information

Block7107
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,346
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,500
40%
Improvement Value:$105,700
60%
Total Assessment$176,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,977+3.9%
2024$8,639+9.5%
2023$7,887+7.2%
2022$7,356+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,346DeedBook 4092, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

From:

To:

DeedBook D2870, Page 235Recorded8/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047046-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

DeedBook P119, Page 25