Skip to content

12-14 John StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2004

Property Information

Block710
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F, LOT 18
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,148
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,100
25%
Improvement Value:$168,600
75%
Total Assessment$223,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,398+3.9%
2024$10,968+9.5%
2023$10,013+7.2%
2022$9,339+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009325-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009398-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 731, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940