Skip to content

176-178 23rd AvePaterson, NJ 07513

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2021

Property Information

Block7512
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,686
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,600
22%
Improvement Value:$162,600
78%
Total Assessment$208,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,608+3.9%
2024$10,208+9.5%
2023$9,319+7.2%
2022$8,692+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

Sq Ft2,686DeedBook 4186, Page 209

Foreclosure Case F-011253-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook D316, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928