Skip to content

776-778 21st AvePaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2022

Property Information

Block7913
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F 1G O1CB
Dwellings---
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage3,951
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$87,400
35%
Improvement Value:$163,300
65%
Total Assessment$250,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,773+3.9%
2024$12,292+9.5%
2023$11,221+7.2%
2022$10,467+4.9%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-023373-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031476-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice