Skip to content

409-413 E 36th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2021

Property Information

Block8015
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,551
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$91,700
43%
Improvement Value:$120,300
57%
Total Assessment$212,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,801+3.9%
2024$10,394+9.5%
2023$9,489+7.2%
2022$8,851+3.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,551DeedBook 4247, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$189,999

From:

To:

DeedBook 2985, Page 147Recorded1/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-061305-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook D2985, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922