Skip to content

330-334 E 29th StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2025

Property Information

Block8301
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 F 1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,900
31%
Improvement Value:$117,800
69%
Total Assessment$170,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,697+3.9%
2024$8,369+9.5%
2023$7,641+7.2%
2022$7,127-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 4989, Page 46

Foreclosure Case F-009250-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Sheriff #F-25001304Sale Date9/30/2025

Foreclosure Case F-020156-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice