Skip to content

146-148 E 33rd StPaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2021

Property Information

Block8413
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,700
21%
Improvement Value:$126,600
79%
Total Assessment$160,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,167+3.9%
2024$7,860+9.5%
2023$7,175+7.2%
2022$6,693+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 3967, Page 295

Foreclosure Case F-036546-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook S157, Page 22