Skip to content

466-468 12th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$63,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 1998

Property Information

Block8415
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage930
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,600
37%
Improvement Value:$63,500
63%
Total Assessment$101,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,151+3.9%
2024$4,957+9.5%
2023$4,525+7.2%
2022$4,221+3.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-058076-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

To:

Sq Ft930DeedBook 155, Page 270