Skip to content

470-472 12th AvePaterson, NJ 07514

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2023

Property Information

Block8415
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,700
23%
Improvement Value:$138,300
77%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,171+3.9%
2024$8,825+9.5%
2023$8,057+7.2%
2022$7,515+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 4498, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2482, Page 84Recorded6/18/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2458, Page 52Recorded4/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-016159-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-056408-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042990-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$344,000
DeedBook D1071, Page 284