Skip to content

359-363 E 32nd StPaterson, NJ 07504

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2017

Property Information

Block8613
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,446
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
28%
Improvement Value:$180,000
72%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,738+3.9%
2024$12,258+9.5%
2023$11,190+7.2%
2022$10,438-8.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3165, Page 244Recorded10/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2873, Page 39Recorded8/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2801, Page 282Recorded4/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025908-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033309-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook D1419, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook D768, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940