Skip to content

327-329 17th AvePaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2001

Property Information

Block8613
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2 S OG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,524
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,500
25%
Improvement Value:$172,000
75%
Total Assessment$230,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,744+3.9%
2024$11,301+9.5%
2023$10,317+7.2%
2022$9,623+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008454-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft2,524DeedBook 333, Page 218