Skip to content

662-664 E 29th StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$250
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2008

Property Information

Block8617
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,125
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
18%
Improvement Value:$248,000
82%
Total Assessment$303,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,479+3.9%
2024$14,895+9.5%
2023$13,598+7.2%
2022$12,684+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006749-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250

To:

Sq Ft3,125DeedBook 1586, Page 106