Skip to content

238 17th AvePaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$125,500
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2018

Property Information

Block8618
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,821
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
33%
Improvement Value:$89,100
67%
Total Assessment$133,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,812+3.9%
2024$6,555+9.5%
2023$5,984+7.2%
2022$5,582+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 3321, Page 212Recorded6/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-056256-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook D1844, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook D1299, Page 267