Skip to content

474-476 E 31st StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2021

Property Information

Block8702
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,780
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
16%
Improvement Value:$226,000
84%
Total Assessment$270,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,787+3.9%
2024$13,268+9.5%
2023$12,112+7.2%
2022$11,298+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft2,780DeedBook 3987, Page 170

Foreclosure Case F-060309-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook D1655, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook D1016, Page 145