Skip to content

598-600 E 30th StPaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2023

Property Information

Block8802
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,580
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,300
21%
Improvement Value:$198,100
79%
Total Assessment$249,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,707+3.9%
2024$12,228+9.5%
2023$11,163+7.2%
2022$10,412+3.3%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018548-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice