Skip to content

895-897 E 27th StPaterson, NJ 07513

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$242,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2019

Property Information

Block8909
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,065
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
20%
Improvement Value:$152,000
80%
Total Assessment$189,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,655+3.9%
2024$9,291+9.5%
2023$8,482+7.2%
2022$7,912+47.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

To:

Sq Ft1,065DeedBook 3570, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$117,299

From:

To:

DeedBook 3381, Page 250Recorded8/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016717-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000
DeedBook D996, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940