Skip to content

1031-1035 E 24th StPaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2018

Property Information

Block8913
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,600
24%
Improvement Value:$246,200
76%
Total Assessment$322,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,447+3.9%
2024$15,827+9.5%
2023$14,449+7.2%
2022$13,477+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 3396, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3208, Page 151Recorded12/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$213,309

From:

To:

DeedBook 2980, Page 88Recorded1/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004639-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook D616, Page 59