Skip to content

1059 E 22nd StPaterson, NJ 07513

Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$312,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2005

Property Information

Block8915
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,400
32%
Improvement Value:$98,300
68%
Total Assessment$144,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,372+3.9%
2024$7,095+9.5%
2023$6,477+7.2%
2022$6,041+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008192-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 1031, Page 23