Skip to content

885 Madison AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2023

Property Information

Block9001
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,700
20%
Improvement Value:$97,200
80%
Total Assessment$120,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,160+3.9%
2024$5,928+9.5%
2023$5,411+7.2%
2022$5,048+3.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 4655, Page 275

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2457, Page 287Recorded4/17/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2364, Page 50Recorded9/6/2013

Foreclosure Case F-012123-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook D1460, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook D741, Page 135