Skip to content

225-227 Wayne AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$234,200
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2016

Property Information

Block904
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 CB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,367
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
24%
Improvement Value:$177,300
76%
Total Assessment$233,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,902+3.9%
2024$11,453+9.5%
2023$10,456+7.2%
2022$9,753+4.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$234,200

To:

Sq Ft2,367DeedBook 2940, Page 213

Foreclosure Case F-011114-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
DeedBook D781, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940