Skip to content

116 Sherman AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 1993

Property Information

Block906
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,827
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
23%
Improvement Value:$147,800
77%
Total Assessment$192,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,793+3.9%
2024$9,424+9.5%
2023$8,603+7.2%
2022$8,024+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029767-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,827DeedBook 133, Page 423

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940