Skip to content

92 Sheridan AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$53,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2015

Property Information

Block907
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F O1F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
32%
Improvement Value:$94,300
68%
Total Assessment$138,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,067+3.9%
2024$6,800+9.5%
2023$6,208+7.2%
2022$5,791+5.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029907-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook D1648, Page 290

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500
DeedBook D965, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940