Skip to content

453 Union AvePaterson, NJ 07504

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$780,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2022

Property Information

Block909
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.7F
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage5,364
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,900
22%
Improvement Value:$257,000
78%
Total Assessment$328,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,579+3.9%
2024$19,803+9.5%
2023$18,079+7.2%
2022$16,863+4.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000

To:

Sq Ft5,364DeedBook 4242, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3296, Page 106Recorded4/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026498-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook D1229, Page 111