Skip to content

79 Jasper StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2023

Property Information

Block914
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,600
23%
Improvement Value:$133,900
77%
Total Assessment$174,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,891+3.9%
2024$8,556+9.5%
2023$7,811+7.2%
2022$7,285+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 4597, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 4507, Page 167Recorded4/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 4192, Page 54Recorded12/2/2021

Foreclosure Case F-016226-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037443-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-051580-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook D1304, Page 86