Skip to content

38-40 Redwood AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2021

Property Information

Block914
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,616
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,600
17%
Improvement Value:$256,700
83%
Total Assessment$308,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,708+3.9%
2024$15,116+9.5%
2023$13,800+7.2%
2022$12,872+4.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

Sq Ft3,616DeedBook 4051, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2789, Page 221Recorded3/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020330-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook U154, Page 147