Skip to content

428-430 Union AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2013

Property Information

Block916
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 CB
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage2,724
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,800
39%
Improvement Value:$229,700
61%
Total Assessment$373,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,030+3.9%
2024$18,313+9.5%
2023$16,718+7.2%
2022$15,594+5.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft2,724DeedBook 2408, Page 290

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2396, Page 59Recorded11/14/2013

Foreclosure Case F-007563-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042082-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-044154-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000
DeedBook D1115, Page 137