Skip to content

25 Sheridan AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2025

Property Information

Block919
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
27%
Improvement Value:$120,000
73%
Total Assessment$164,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,376+3.9%
2024$8,061+9.5%
2023$7,359+7.2%
2022$6,864+4.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3325, Page 232Recorded6/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3281, Page 167Recorded4/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033423-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039236-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

To:

DeedBook D1169, Page 207

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940