Skip to content

335 Totowa AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Last Sale Price
$184,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2017

Property Information

Block924
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
16%
Improvement Value:$170,000
84%
Total Assessment$202,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,292+3.9%
2024$9,904+9.5%
2023$9,042+7.2%
2022$8,434+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 3161, Page 169Recorded10/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2886, Page 188Recorded8/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030032-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008056-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook D665, Page 223