Skip to content

126 Paterson AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$278,100
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2006

Property Information

Block924
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,371
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,700
28%
Improvement Value:$115,200
72%
Total Assessment$158,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,096+3.9%
2024$7,791+9.5%
2023$7,112+7.2%
2022$6,634+5.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002806-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$278,100

To:

Sq Ft1,371DeedBook 1285, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940