Skip to content

555 Preakness AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1890
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2014

Property Information

Block6
Lot2

Zoning---
Sq Footage24,768
Acreage1.68

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$528,000
13%
Improvement Value:$3,433,700
87%
Total Assessment$3,961,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$107,402+79.7%
2024$59,774+93.3%
2023$30,927-1.8%
2022$31,486+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

To:

Sq Ft24,768DeedBook 2491, Page 142

Foreclosure Case F-014404-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890