Skip to content

35 Carlisle RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2001

Property Information

Block1108
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,898
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,700
55%
Improvement Value:$102,700
45%
Total Assessment$227,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,521+4.0%
2024$13,003+1.2%
2023$12,844+0.4%
2022$12,787+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures8

Foreclosure Case F-002499-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012184-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #F-25001120Sale Date9/15/2025

Foreclosure Case F-014047-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000023-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006802-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003401-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031432-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005517-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook Z 147, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964