Skip to content

45 Colonial RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2010

Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2019

Property Information

Block1113
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,896
Acreage0.76

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,500
30%
Improvement Value:$325,500
70%
Total Assessment$465,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,649+4.0%
2024$26,589+1.2%
2023$26,263+0.4%
2022$26,147+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$783,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,896DeedBook 2362, Page 158Recorded9/4/2013

Foreclosure Case F-009353-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
DeedBook 1115, Page 249