Skip to content

896 Valley RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2016

Property Information

Block2118
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,041
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,000
31%
Improvement Value:$242,000
69%
Total Assessment$353,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,989+4.0%
2024$20,185+1.2%
2023$19,937+0.4%
2022$19,849+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

To:

Sq Ft5,041DeedBook 2880, Page 119

Foreclosure Case F-031753-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
DeedBook 1033, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963